EDUCATION

2018 _ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MEDIA ARCHITECTURE _ Bauhaus Universität Weimar, Germany
2017 _ DESIGN AND INNOVATION COLLEGE _ Exchange Semester  _ Tongji University, Shanghai, China
2014 _ BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE _ Turin Polytechnic, Italy

EXHIBITIONS and PERFORMANCES

2019 Silent Festival + Apulia Center for Art and Technology _ AV Performance
2019 Digital Fairy Tales: “Dark Nights and Black Cats” _ Video Art
2019 RGB Light Festival Rome _ Light Installation
2019 Tangoloft Festivalito _ AV Performance
2019 FUSIONNOW _ Art Program
2019 Linea Festival + Apulia Center for Art and Technology _ Video Art
2019 LANMAN BERLIN _ Digital Stage Design for Theatre Play
2019 GENIUS LOCI Video Mapping Festival _ Four hands visual performance with H. Ghatasheh and M. Zampitelli
2019 LPM LIVE PERFOMERS MEETING _ AV Performance with Andrea Pilloni
2018 ARS ELECTRONICA FESTIVAL _ Kosmica Parliament Collective Exhibition by Miha Turšič _ Linz
2018 POMEZIA LIGHT FESTIVAL _ Collective and Solo Performances _ Rome
2018 MITTE MEDIA FESTIVAL _ “Conversation with Simple Object” interactive installation _ Berlin
2018 GENIUS LOCI LAB Video Mapping Festival _ Four hands visual performance with Hala Ghatasheh
2018 ARKAOS CONTEST _ Prize for work as artistic duo with Hala Ghatasheh
2017 AVESTA Theatre play _ Stage design, construction, co-production _ Italy
2017 GENIUS LOCI LAB Video Mapping Festival _ Four hands visual performance with Hala Ghatasheh
2016 DIE ERMITTLER _ Video installation in public space with Krzysztof Wodiczko
2016 FARBE, AUSBAU & FASSADE München _ arTrace interactive installation
2016 GENIUS LOCI LAB Video Mapping Festival _ AV performance
2016 PARATISSIMA _ Art exhibition curator with Katharina Good and COFFI Festival
2015 COFFI ITALIAN FILM AND ART FESTIVAL IN BERLIN _ International art partners and movie curator

WORKSHOPS

2019 BIENNALE TEATRO COLLEGE _ Stage Design Workshop with Franco Visioli and Annelisa Zaccheria
2019 LPM LIVE PERFOMERS MEETING _ Projection Mapping Workshop with VJ Eletroiman – Telenoika
2018 POMEZIA LIGH FESTIVAL _ Visual Composition Workshop with Tommaso Rinaldi
2018 WORKCAMP HANGAR CREATIVITA’ _ Workshop Project Management, Fundraising
2016 GENIUS LOCI MAPPING FESTIVAL _ Resolume Arena Workshop 
2014 GIFFONI FILM FESTIVAL _ Masterclass
2014 CINEMADAMARE FILM FESTIVAL _ Cinema Art residency
2012 CINEMADAMARE FILM FESTIVAL _ Cinema Art residency
2012 HOLDEN SCHOOL _ Scriptwriting Course
2012 GIFFONI FILM FESTIVAL _ Masterclass
2012 PAV _ Enrica Borghi
2011 PAV _ Piero Gilardi
2010 AIACE TORINO _ Cinema Analysis course with Michele Marangi
2010 PAV _ Ryan and Trevor Oakes

EDUCATIONAL EXPERIENCES

2017 CREATIVE PRODUCTION _ flora&faunavisions, Studio for design, Berlin
2014 VIDEO OPERATOR AND EDITOR _ Turin Polytechnic Web-TV
2014-2013 VISUAL COMMUNICATION _ Communication in the Turin Polytechnic team _ Solar Decathlon Europe
2013 PRODUCTION _ feature film “Madeleine” _ Turin
2013 YOUNG ART CURATOR _ Paratissima_ Turin